WELCOME TO ADITYA ACADEMY, DUMDUM VISIT BARASAT BRANCH

Affiliation Number : 2430168

School Code : 56132

Aditya Academy Dumdum Admissions Open 2020-2021

Exemplary
Results in CBSE Board Examination by the students of
Aditya Academy Group of Schools

for the session of 2018-2019

OVERALL TOPPER STD XII – SESSION 2018-19

Board Result_XII_Hitesh_Agrawal

COMMERCE

NAMEPercentage
HITESH AGARWAL96.6%

STREAM TOPPERS – CLASS XII – 2018-19

STREAMNAME OF CANDIDATESPERCENTAGE
COMMERCEHITESH AGARWAL96.6%
SCIENCESUKANYA CHOWDHURY95.4%
HUMANITIESRADHIKA DEY93.2%

OVERALL TOPPER STD X – SESSION 2018-19

Board Result_X_Thakur_Saatwik
NAMEPercentage
THAKUR SAATWIK98.60%

TOPPERS CLASS X – 2018-19

SL NONAME OF CANDIDATESPERCENTAGE
1Thakur Satwik98.60%
2Parthiv Pratim Das97.40%
3Somangee Chakrabarti97.2%
4Swastik Roy Choudhury97.2%

TOPPERS CLASS X – 2017-18

SL NONAME OF CANDIDATESPERCENTAGE
1AHANA BASU95.2%
2RISHITA SETHIA94.6%
3ROHAN SINGH YADAV94%

SUBJECT COMBINATIONS

SENIOR SECONDARY

English core (301) – compulsory in all the streams

HUMANITIES

• BENGALI (005) • HINDI CORE (302) • PHYSICAL EDUCATION (048) • GEOGRAPHY (029) • POLITICAL SCIENCE (028) • SOCIOLOGY (039) • HISTORY (027) • MATHEMATICS (041) • ECONOMICS (030) • LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (836)

COMMERCE

• BENGALI (005) • HINDI CORE (302) • PHYSICAL EDUCATION (048) • ACCOUNTANCY (055) • BUSINESS STUDIES (054) • ECONOMICS (030) • GEOGRAPHY (029) • INFORMATICS PRACTICE (065) • MATHEMATICS (041) • ENTREPRENEURSHIP (066) • TAXATION (822)

SCIENCE

• BENGALI (005) • HINDI CORE (302) • PHYSICAL EDUCATION (048) • PHYSICS (042) • GEOGRAPHY (029) • COMPUTER SCIENCE (083) • CHEMISTRY (043) • MATHEMATICS (041) • BIOLOGY (044) • ECONOMICS (030) • INFORMATICS PRACTICE (065)

AWARDS & ACCOLADES

ACHIEVERS

RISHABH JAYASWAL OF CLASS XII

SECURED BRONZE MEDAL IN CBSE INTER SCHOOL FAR EAST ZONE CHESS CHAMPION SHIP

ADITYA JAISWAL OF CLASS XII

SECURED 3RD POSITION IN CBSE INTER SCHOOL SPORTS & GAMES COMPETITION FOR CHESS

AKASHLEENA MAZUMDER OF CLASS XI

  • RANKED 1ST IN INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SUB-DIVISIONAL COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL GAMES AND SPORTS, BIDHAN NAGAR.
  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN KATA IN 4TH SIKKIM INTER SCHOOL & SENIOR KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN KUMITE IN 4TH SIKKIM INTER SCHOOL & SENIOR KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED BRONZE 4TH INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KATA
  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN KUMITE IN 4TH INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN 64TH DISTRICT SCHOOL KARATE COMPETITION, W.B
  • WON SILVER MEDAL IN KATA IN 10TH KOLKATA CUP OPEN ALL INDIA INVITATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • WON SILVER MEDAL IN KUMITE IN 10TH KOLKATA CUP OPEN ALL INDIA INVITATIONAL  KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

RITTIKA KARMAKAR OF CLASS XI

  • RANKED 3RD IN 64TH WB STATE SCHOOL GAMES FOR AIR RIFLE SHOOTING
  • RANKED 3RD IN CBSE EAST ZONE & FAR EAST ZONE FOR AIR RIFLE SHOOTING

RISHABH SAXENA OF CLASS XII

  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN KATA IN 9TH INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED 2ND POSITION IN KUMITE INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SHIRSENDU ROY OF CLASS XII

SECURED 3RD POSITION IN CBSE INTER SCHOOL SPORTS & GAMES COMPETITION FOR CHESS

SOHAM CHAKRABORTY OF CLASS XI

RANKED 2ND IN CBSE INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION FOR TABLE
TENNIS

ADRIJA BISWAS OF CLASS V

  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN CBSE INTER SCHOOL SPORTS & GAMES COMPETITION FOR YOGA
  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN ALL WEST BENGAL YOGASAN CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN 2ND INVITATIONAL ALL BENGAL YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN 17TH YEAR ALL BENGAL YOGASAN CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED 1ST POSITION IN 1ST ALL INDIA OPEN YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
  • SECURED 2ND POSITION ALL BENGAL YOGA BEAUTY CONTEST
  • SECURED 3RD POSITION IN 1ST ALL BENGAL OPEN YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
WordPress Lightbox
ENROLL TODAY